East Metro Voter Guide
East Metro Voter Guide
2024 Legislative Candidates
MN House 33A
MN House 33B
MN House 36A
MN House 36B
MN House 39B
MN House 40A
MN House 40B
MN House 41A
MN House 41B
>
Tom Dippel
MN House 44A
MN House 44B
MN House 47A
MN House 47B
MN House 52A
MN House 52B
MN House 53A
MN House 53B
MN House 55A
MN House 55B
MN House 56A
MN House 56B
MN House 57A
MN House 57B
MN House 58B
MN House 64A
MN House 64B
MN House 65A
MN House 65B
MN House 66A
MN House 66B
MN House 67A
MN House 67B
2024 County Candidates
Dakota County
>
District 4
District 5
>
Liz Workman
District 7
Ramsey County
>
District 1
District 2
District 3 (Special Election)
District 7
>
Michelle Yener
Washington County
>
District 1
District 3
2024 East Metro Municipal Elections
Blaine Mayor
Blaine City Council
Burnsville
Eagan
>
Mike Supina
Inver Grove Heights
>
John K. Murphy
Hastings City Council
Maplewood
Northfield
Rosemount
>
Paul Theisen
Roseville
South St. Paul
>
Jimmy Francis
St. Anthony Village
>
Randy Stille
Stillwater
>
Larry Odebrecht
West St. Paul
How to Vote
MN House 66B
MN House 67A
East Metro Voter Guide
2024 Legislative Candidates
MN House 33A
MN House 33B
MN House 36A
MN House 36B
MN House 39B
MN House 40A
MN House 40B
MN House 41A
MN House 41B
>
Tom Dippel
MN House 44A
MN House 44B
MN House 47A
MN House 47B
MN House 52A
MN House 52B
MN House 53A
MN House 53B
MN House 55A
MN House 55B
MN House 56A
MN House 56B
MN House 57A
MN House 57B
MN House 58B
MN House 64A
MN House 64B
MN House 65A
MN House 65B
MN House 66A
MN House 66B
MN House 67A
MN House 67B
2024 County Candidates
Dakota County
>
District 4
District 5
>
Liz Workman
District 7
Ramsey County
>
District 1
District 2
District 3 (Special Election)
District 7
>
Michelle Yener
Washington County
>
District 1
District 3
2024 East Metro Municipal Elections
Blaine Mayor
Blaine City Council
Burnsville
Eagan
>
Mike Supina
Inver Grove Heights
>
John K. Murphy
Hastings City Council
Maplewood
Northfield
Rosemount
>
Paul Theisen
Roseville
South St. Paul
>
Jimmy Francis
St. Anthony Village
>
Randy Stille
Stillwater
>
Larry Odebrecht
West St. Paul
How to Vote
MN House 66B
MN House 67A
West St. Paul City Council - Ward 1
Candidates:
Pat Armon
If you are a candidate running for Mayor or City Council, please
email John Perlich
for a questionnaire.